You are here: Home > Resources > Ohio Legislative Contacts

Ohio Legislative Contacts


Federal Senate 
Sherrod Brown (D)
713 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510 
Phone: (202) 224-2315 
Fax: (202) 228-6321

801 West Superior Ave., Suite 1400
Cleveland, OH 44113 
Phone: (216) 522-7272 
Fax: (216) 522-2239
Toll Free: 1-888-896-OHIO (6446)
http://www.brown.senate.gov/
Robert Portman (R)
448 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-3353

1240 East 9th Street Room 3061
Cleveland, OH 44199
Phone: 216-522-7095 
http://www.portman.senate.gov/
 
 
Federal House of Representatives 
Vacant
District 11
2344 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515



Anthony Gonzalez (R)
District 16
2458 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-3876
Fax: 202-225-3059
https://anthonygonzalez.house.gov/

Marcy Kaptur (D)
District 9
2186 Rayburn Building
Washington, DC 20515 
Phone: (202) 225-4146
Fax: (202) 225-7711

17021 Lorain Ave
Cleveland, OH 44111
Phone: (216) 767-5933
Phone: (440) 799-8499
http://kaptur.house.gov/
Dave Joyce (R)
District 14
1124 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-5731
Fax: (202) 225-3307

Twinsburg Government Center
10075 Ravenna Road
Twinsburg, OH 44087
Phone: (330) 425-9291
Fax: (330) 425-7071 
http://www.joyce.house.gov
 
 
State Senate 
Michael J. Skindell (D) 
District 23 Senator
77 South High Street 10th Floor Columbus, OH 43215 Phone: 614-466-5921 https://ohiohouse.gov/members/michael-j-skindell
Sandra R. Williams (D) 
District 21 Senator
Senate Building
1 Capitol Square, Ground Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: (614) 466-4857 
http://www.ohiosenate.gov/williams
Williams@ohiosneate.gov  
Matt Dolan (R)
District 24
Majority Floor Leader
Senate Building
1 Capitol Square, 1st Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: (614) 466-8056 
http://www.ohiosenate.gov/dolan  
Dolan@ohiosenate.gov  
Kenny Yuko (D)
District 25 Senator
Senate Building
1 Capitol Square, Ground Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: (614) 466-4583 
http://www.ohiosenate.gov/yuko
Yuko@ohiosenate.gov  

 
 
State House of Representatives 
Phillip M. Robinson, Jr. (D)
District 6
77 South High Street
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-466-6041
https://ohiohouse.gov/members/phillip-m-robinson-jr
Tom Patton (R) 
District 7
77 S. High St. 14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: (614) 466-4895
Fax: (614) 719-6957 
http://www.ohiohouse.gov/thomas-f-patton  
Rep07@ohiohouse.gov  
Kent Smith
District 8
77 S. High St. 10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: (614) 466-5441
Fax: (614) 719-0008 
http://www.ohiohouse.gov/kent-smith
Rep08@ohiohouse.gov  
Janine R. Boyd
District 9
77 S. High St. 10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: (614) 644-5079
Fax: (614) 719-0009 
http://www.ohiohouse.gov/janine-r-boyd
Rep09@ohiohouse.gov  
Terrence Upchurch (D)
District 10
77 South High Street
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-466-7954
https://ohiohouse.gov/members/terrence-upchurch
Stephanie D. Howse
District 11
77 S. High St. 10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: (614) 466-1414
Fax: (614) 719-0011 
http://www.ohiohouse.gov/stephanie-d-howse
Rep11@ohiohouse.gov  
Juanita O. Brent (D)
District 12
77 South High Street
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-466-1408
https://ohiohouse.gov/members/juanita-o-brent
Michael J. Skindell (D)
District 13
77 South High Street
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-466-5921
https://ohiohouse.gov/members/michael-j-skindell
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
District 14
77 South High Street
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-466-3350
https://ohiohouse.gov/members/bride-rose-sweeney
Jeffrey A. Crossman
District 15
77 South High Street
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-466-3485
https://ohiohouse.gov/members/jeffrey-a-crossman
Monique Smith 
District 16
77 South High Street
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-466-0961
https://ohiohouse.gov/members/monique-smith